Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Manhattan Library
Site: Manhattan Public Library
Address: 629 Poyntz Ave.
City, State, Zip: Manhattan, KS 66502
Date: b 01/13/2018
Contact Person: Tom Claman
Contact Info: tom.claman@gmail.com
TD: Tom Claman
Section: K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Allphin, Miles M
1
N
500
CTKT
0
K-3
2.) Anantharaman, Aashish
5
Q
1119
FARL
15992442
K-5
3.) Anspaugh, Benjamin D
7
N
500
FHCS
0
K-8
4.) Anspaugh, Harvey I
4
N
722
FHCS
0
K-5
5.) Appuhn, Thomas C
2
Q
559
JSEL
0
K-3
6.) Archer, Louis
1
Q
933
SMAC
16321823
K-5
7.) Augustine, Nathaniel J
2
Q
875
CTKT
16321960
K-3
8.) Barton, Kai B
8
Q
700
MARY
0
K-8
9.) Bell, Sonareigh
6
Q
530
HIMS
0
k-8
10.) Bender, Austin R
K-12
11.) Binkley, Xavier F
10
Q
560
ONHS
0
K-12
12.) Borst, Vincent
5
Q
787
SMAC
0
K-5
13.) Byrne, Finn G
6
Q
1222
JSEL
15686597
K-8
14.) Byrne, Sam D
6
Q
945
JSEL
15686602
K-8
15.) Cailteux, Jack
4
Q
850
SMAC
16321981
K-5
16.) Calderon, Aiden J
1
Q
592
CTKT
16321850
K-3
17.) Calderon, Andrew J
7
Q
876
CTKT
15307484
K-8
18.) Calderon, Annalise
4
Q
607
CTKT
16321865
K-5
19.) Carr, Beckham J
3
Q
618
JSEL
0
K-3
20.) Carr, Samuel J
1
Q
711
JSEL
0
K-3
21.) Chapman, Eli Yao
6
Q
631
JSEL
15686576
K-8
22.) Chapman, Miles Yao
3
Q
596
JSEL
15692118
K-3
23.) Chikan, Gergely
11
Q
965
MNHW
16326808
K-12
24.) Clarendon, Edmund
7
Q
1130
SMAC
0
K-8
25.) Clarendon, Sebastian
8
Q
925
SMAC
0
K-8
26.) Cline, Carter C
5
Q
1158
CCKE
15385715
K-12
27.) Dawson, Andrew R
9
Q
929
WRHS
0
K-12
28.) Denholm, Jacob
10
Q
1073
HLHS
14635227
k-12
29.) Denholm, Zachary T
7
Q
812
HIMS
15048846
k-8
30.) Diener, Joshua
7
Q
548
HIMS
0
K-8
31.) Drippe, John n/a
K-5
32.) Engholm, Isaac
5
Q
965
SMAC
15689377
K-5
33.) Engholm, Nicholas
3
Q
1054
SMAC
15689383
K-5
34.) Engholm, William
2
Q
870
SMAC
16003164
K-5
35.) Enockson, Brendan
5
Q
973
SMAC
0
K-5
36.) Enockson, Karl
4
Q
986
SMAC
16321892
K-5
37.) Gerads, Damian
12
Q
1004
SMAC
16022363
K-12
38.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1608
WRHS
15326071
K-12
39.) Grace, Jacob W
10
Q
1050
MNHW
16327006
K-12
40.) Gray, Braylon E
0
Q
802
CTKT
0
K-3
41.) Gresham, Paul
4
Q
941
SMAC
16003143
K-5
42.) Gresham, Thomas
6
Q
922
SMAC
15689356
K-8
43.) Gresham, Xavior
5
Q
994
SMAC
16003101
K-5
44.) Gunn, Kayla K
11
Q
1088
HLHS
16007497
k-12
45.) Hamm, Derick R
k-12
46.) Hanson, Gabriel
4
Q
940
SMAC
16321886
K-5
47.) Harmon, Thomas
7
Q
1043
SMAC
0
K-8
48.) Harpe, Thomas n/a
K-8
49.) Harrison, Nicholas n/a
K-12
50.) Haviland, Austin
10
Q
737
LAFS
16326930
K-12
51.) Heit, Ian P
11
N
500
ONHS
0
K-12
52.) Hoffman, Dominic
5
Q
913
SMAC
0
K-5
53.) Hohn, Ryan M
6
Q
1175
AAEL
0
AAEL
54.) Howe, Olivia G
k-4
55.) Jalosjos, Kim C
12
Q
1197
WRHS
15698261
K-12
56.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1452
MCMS
16077122
K-8
57.) Jost, Trace
12
Q
522
HLHS
0
k-12
58.) Keddy, Dylan J
3
Q
1094
JSEL
15992395
K-5
59.) Keddy, Zachary J
1
Q
916
JSEL
16309523
K-5
60.) Kenney, Andrew J
K-8
61.) Klausman, Chase
3
Q
865
JSEL
0
K-3
62.) Konkel, Gabriel T
9
Q
1245
SMAC
14685587
K-12
63.) Konkel, Thomas W
4
Q
1092
SMAC
14917417
K-8
64.) Konkel, Xavier
6
Q
1008
SMAC
14685593
K-8
65.) Latham, Jason
10
Q
943
HLHS
16327425
k-12
66.) Latham, Jaylin
6
Q
500
HIMS
0
K-8
67.) Lopez, Nathan
8
Q
500
HIMS
0
k-8
68.) MacMillan, Liam E
4
Q
614
CORD
0
K-5
69.) McNamee, Stephen A
9
Q
830
WRHS
0
K-12
70.) McVey, Blaine O
6
Q
1076
AUBE
15306721
K-8
71.) Miller, Ariona J
7
Q
900
MARY
0
K-8
72.) Moats, Kenneth
4
Q
776
SMAC
0
K-5
73.) Mondal, Parijat P
11
Q
1288
MNHW
0
K-12
74.) Moore, Daniel C
3
Q
827
CTKT
15692151
K-3
75.) Moore, Thomas A
6
Q
805
CDAC
15692145
K-8
76.) Murtha, Christopher
11
597
SMAC
16007627
K-12
77.) Nagpal, Rajin
10
P
1073
BVNO
15424568
K-12
78.) Nichol, Graidon Z
8
Q
1122
CTKT
0
K-8
79.) Nimbach, Michael
8
Q
1037
SMAC
0
K-8
80.) Pedersen, Luke
4
Q
936
SMAC
16321844
K-5
81.) Pickering, Matthew C
10
Q
1085
MNHW
16326945
K-12
82.) Potts, Anya A
3
Q
500
JSEL
16318437
K3
83.) Potts, Davin D
4
Q
601
JSEL
16318526
K5
84.) Ram, Jay C
10
Q
1155
WRHS
16326987
K-12
85.) Rayman, Johnathan I
K-8
86.) Rayman, Richard D
6
P
632
FRMS
0
K-8
87.) Rochford, Ethan J
5
Q
661
CTKT
0
K-5
88.) Roggenkamp, Tyler
11
Q
716
ONHS
16326883
K-12
89.) Romero, Enrique A
4
P
500
CTKT
0
K-5
90.) Romine, Pierce A
6
Q
800
JSEL
0
K-8
91.) Samich, Matthew J
5
Q
1360
CTKT
15692130
K-5
92.) Schroller, Katelynn J
8
Q
1030
MARY
0
K-8
93.) Schwanbeck, Daniel
6
780
SMAC
0
K-8
94.) Serafin, Anthony
10
Q
935
SMAC
13999155
K-12
95.) Serafin, Raymond
8
Q
1084
SMAC
0
K-8
96.) Serafin, Simon
11
Q
1165
SMAC
13997797
K-12
97.) Sorenson, Sam M
k-8
98.) Spethman, Adriana J
0
N
500
CTKT
0
K-3
99.) Steinman, Cooper Charles
10
Q
713
WRHS
16327336
K-12
100.) Strong, Alan
7
Q
902
SMAC
0
K-8
101.) Strong, Placid
8
Q
1026
SMAC
0
K-8
102.) Trask, Dominic
4
Q
880
SMAC
16321954
K-5
103.) Trask, Joseph
7
P
627
SMAC
0
K-8
104.) Van Zandweghe, Henri R
3
Q
1333
GMPV
15949902
K-12
105.) Wanamaker, Abigail L
3
Q
549
CTKT
0
K-3
106.) Watson, Gabe E
9
Q
768
WRHS
0
K-12
107.) Willingham, Dylan J
4
Q
905
TCHS
0
K-5
108.) Willingham, Zach R
8
P
801
WRMS
0
K-8
109.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
110.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
111.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
112.) Wright, Peyton J
11
Q
905
ONHS
16007895
K-12
113.) Xia, Ethan Z
1
P
500
BERG
0
K-3
114.) Xia, Solon Z
3
P
500
BERG
0
K-5
115.) Zapp, Joseph n/a
K-12