Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Manhattan Library
Site: Manhattan Public Library
Address: 629 Poyntz Ave.
City, State, Zip: Manhattan, KS 66502
Date: b 01/13/2018
Contact Person: Tom Claman
Contact Info: tom.claman@gmail.com
TD: Tom Claman
Section: K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Allphin, Miles M
1
N
500
CTKT
0
K-3
2.) Anantharaman, Aashish
5
Q
1150
FARL
15992442
K-5
3.) Anspaugh, Benjamin D
7
N
500
FHCS
0
K-8
4.) Anspaugh, Harvey I
4
N
722
FHCS
0
K-5
5.) Appuhn, Thomas C
2
Q
500
JSEL
0
K-3
6.) Archer, Louis
1
Q
796
SMAC
16321823
K-5
7.) Augustine, Nathaniel J
2
Q
836
CTKT
16321960
K-3
8.) Barton, Kai B
8
P
533
MARY
0
K-8
9.) Bell, Sonareigh
6
Q
500
HIMS
0
k-8
10.) Bender, Austin R
K-12
11.) Binkley, Xavier F
10
Q
500
ONHS
0
K-12
12.) Borst, Vincent
0
Q
826
SMAC
0
K-5
13.) Byrne, Finn G
6
Q
1165
JSEL
15686597
K-8
14.) Byrne, Sam D
6
Q
998
JSEL
15686602
K-8
15.) Cailteux, Jack
0
Q
829
SMAC
16321981
K-5
16.) Calderon, Aiden J
1
P
500
CTKT
16321850
K-3
17.) Calderon, Andrew J
7
Q
868
CTKT
15307484
K-8
18.) Calderon, Annalise
4
Q
500
CTKT
16321865
K-5
19.) Carr, Beckham J
3
Q
500
JSEL
0
K-3
20.) Carr, Samuel J
0
Q
620
JSEL
0
K-3
21.) Chapman, Eli Yao
6
Q
604
JSEL
15686576
K-8
22.) Chapman, Miles Yao
3
Q
511
JSEL
15692118
K-3
23.) Chikan, Gergely
11
Q
965
MNHW
16326808
K-12
24.) Clarendon, Edmund
7
Q
1158
SMAC
0
K-8
25.) Clarendon, Sebastian
8
Q
912
SMAC
0
K-8
26.) Cline, Carter C
5
Q
1170
CCKE
15385715
K-12
27.) Dawson, Andrew R
9
Q
713
WRHS
0
K-12
28.) Denholm, Jacob
10
Q
1093
HLHS
14635227
k-12
29.) Denholm, Zachary T
7
Q
880
HIMS
15048846
k-8
30.) Diener, Joshua
7
Q
500
HIMS
0
K-8
31.) Drippe, John n/a
K-5
32.) Engholm, Isaac
5
Q
958
SMAC
15689377
K-5
33.) Engholm, Nicholas
0
Q
1045
SMAC
15689383
K-5
34.) Engholm, William
0
Q
829
SMAC
16003164
K-5
35.) Enockson, Brendan
0
Q
926
SMAC
0
K-5
36.) Enockson, Karl
4
Q
1013
SMAC
16321892
K-5
37.) Gerads, Damian
12
P
966
SMAC
16022363
K-12
38.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1486
WRHS
15326071
K-12
39.) Grace, Jacob W
10
Q
959
MNHW
16327006
K-12
40.) Gray, Braylon E
0
Q
503
CTKT
0
K-3
41.) Gresham, Paul
0
Q
932
SMAC
16003143
K-5
42.) Gresham, Thomas
6
Q
841
SMAC
15689356
K-8
43.) Gresham, Xavior
0
Q
993
SMAC
16003101
K-5
44.) Gunn, Kayla K
11
Q
888
HLHS
16007497
k-12
45.) Hamm, Derick R
k-12
46.) Hanson, Gabriel
4
P
814
SMAC
16321886
K-5
47.) Harmon, Thomas
7
Q
1006
SMAC
0
K-8
48.) Harpe, Thomas n/a
K-8
49.) Harrison, Nicholas n/a
K-12
50.) Haviland, Austin
10
Q
664
LAFS
16326930
K-12
51.) Heit, Ian P
11
N
500
ONHS
0
K-12
52.) Hoffman, Dominic
5
Q
982
SMAC
0
K-5
53.) Hohn, Ryan M
6
967
AAEL
0
AAEL
54.) Howe, Olivia G
k-4
55.) Jalosjos, Kim C
12
Q
1043
WRHS
15698261
K-12
56.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1219
MCMS
16077122
K-8
57.) Jost, Trace
12
N
500
HLHS
0
k-12
58.) Keddy, Dylan J
3
Q
1082
JSEL
15992395
K-5
59.) Keddy, Zachary J
1
Q
860
JSEL
16309523
K-5
60.) Kenney, Andrew J
K-8
61.) Klausman, Chase
3
Q
852
JSEL
0
K-3
62.) Konkel, Gabriel T
9
Q
1253
SMAC
14685587
K-12
63.) Konkel, Thomas W
4
Q
1056
SMAC
14917417
K-8
64.) Konkel, Xavier
6
Q
1017
SMAC
14685593
K-8
65.) Latham, Jason
10
Q
806
HLHS
16327425
k-12
66.) Latham, Jaylin
6
Q
514
HIMS
0
K-8
67.) Lopez, Nathan
8
Q
500
HIMS
0
k-8
68.) MacMillan, Liam E
4
Q
548
CORD
0
K-5
69.) McNamee, Stephen A
9
Q
890
WRHS
0
K-12
70.) McVey, Blaine O
6
Q
1141
AUBE
15306721
K-8
71.) Miller, Ariona J
7
Q
834
MARY
0
K-8
72.) Moats, Kenneth
0
Q
626
SMAC
0
K-5
73.) Mondal, Parijat P
11
Q
1266
MNHW
0
K-12
74.) Moore, Daniel C
3
Q
811
CTKT
15692151
K-3
75.) Moore, Thomas A
6
Q
685
CDAC
15692145
K-8
76.) Murtha, Christopher
11
597
SMAC
16007627
K-12
77.) Nagpal, Rajin
10
P
1073
BVNO
15424568
K-12
78.) Nichol, Graidon Z
8
Q
862
CTKT
0
K-8
79.) Nimbach, Michael
8
P
1051
SMAC
0
K-8
80.) Pedersen, Luke
4
Q
983
SMAC
16321844
K-5
81.) Pickering, Matthew C
10
P
948
MNHW
16326945
K-12
82.) Potts, Anya A
3
Q
500
JSEL
16318437
K3
83.) Potts, Davin D
4
Q
521
JSEL
16318526
K5
84.) Ram, Jay C
10
Q
1084
WRHS
16326987
K-12
85.) Rayman, Johnathan I
K-8
86.) Rayman, Richard D
6
P
632
FRMS
0
K-8
87.) Rochford, Ethan J
5
Q
697
CTKT
0
K-5
88.) Roggenkamp, Tyler
11
Q
698
ONHS
16326883
K-12
89.) Romero, Enrique A
4
P
500
CTKT
0
K-5
90.) Romine, Pierce A
6
Q
685
JSEL
0
K-8
91.) Samich, Matthew J
5
Q
1198
CTKT
15692130
K-5
92.) Schroller, Katelynn J
8
Q
828
MARY
0
K-8
93.) Schwanbeck, Daniel
6
780
SMAC
0
K-8
94.) Serafin, Anthony
10
P
1012
SMAC
13999155
K-12
95.) Serafin, Raymond
8
Q
1015
SMAC
0
K-8
96.) Serafin, Simon
11
P
1156
SMAC
13997797
K-12
97.) Sorenson, Sam M
k-8
98.) Spethman, Adriana J
0
N
500
CTKT
0
K-3
99.) Steinman, Cooper Charles
10
Q
687
WRHS
16327336
K-12
100.) Strong, Alan
7
Q
844
SMAC
0
K-8
101.) Strong, Placid
8
Q
1041
SMAC
0
K-8
102.) Trask, Dominic
4
Q
893
SMAC
16321954
K-5
103.) Trask, Joseph
7
P
627
SMAC
0
K-8
104.) Van Zandweghe, Henri R
3
Q
1181
GMPV
15949902
K-12
105.) Wanamaker, Abigail L
3
Q
567
CTKT
0
K-3
106.) Watson, Gabe E
9
Q
644
WRHS
0
K-12
107.) Willingham, Dylan J
4
Q
905
TCHS
0
K-5
108.) Willingham, Zach R
8
P
801
WRMS
0
K-8
109.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
110.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
111.) Willis, Ryan C
6
P
524
WILL-H
0
K-8
112.) Wright, Peyton J
11
Q
649
ONHS
16007895
K-12
113.) Xia, Ethan Z
1
P
500
BERG
0
K-3
114.) Xia, Solon Z
3
P
500
BERG
0
K-5
115.) Zapp, Joseph n/a
K-12