Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Shawnee Mission North
Site: Shawnee Mission North
Address: 7401 Johnson Dr.
City, State, Zip: Overland Park, KS 66202
Date: b 02/10/2018
Contact Person: Dillon Simmons
Contact Info: DillonSimmons@msd.org
TD: Brian Yang
Section: K-3, K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Aitha, Shashank K
8
Q
1242
PRMI
0
K-12
2.) Altenhofen, Grace E
11
Q
810
SMNH
16327378
K-12
3.) Ayon, Roberto N.
K-8
4.) Banuelas, Elizabeth N.
K-8
5.) Batres, Jose
5
P
500
AVEL-M
0
K-12
6.) Batres, Norma
1
P
500
AVEL-M
0
K-3
7.) Bello, Vanessa N.
6
P
517
AVEL-M
0
K-8
8.) Bello, Victor N.
k-8
9.) Blanco, Logan A
3
Q
580
MPHM
0
K-3
10.) Brown , Molly
K-8
11.) Brown , Molly
K-8
12.) Cachiguango, Zoe M
5
Q
1177
RATR
15686638
K-5
13.) Camarda, Logan
9
Q
1173
LAFS
15093362
K-12
14.) Carbajal, Andy
3
P
503
AVEL-M
0
K-5
15.) CHAMESH, AKUL
1
Q
867
IHEL
0
K-3
16.) Chen, Eddison A
2
Q
1452
IVEL
0
K-12
17.) Cline, Carter C
5
Q
1181
CCKE
15385715
K-5
18.) Cobos, Cosme N.
k-8
19.) Cole, Malachi S
2
Q
910
MARS-H
16321975
K-5
20.) Covel, Connor O
10
Q
511
SMNH
0
K-12
21.) Duan, Ryan
9
Q
1508
LAFS
14461763
K-12
22.) Duan, steven
6
Q
1086
LASW
15388611
K-12
23.) Duvvur, Dhruv R
7
Q
1204
RATR
15307531
K8
24.) Echavarria, Jesse N.
k-4
25.) Eicher, Lear Ev
K-8
26.) Ely, John B
12
P
921
LAHS
14664266
K-12
27.) Finnazzo, Cameron S
11
Q
766
SMNH
0
K-12
28.) Franco, Moises N.
K-8
29.) Giam, Eugene
4
Q
909
TBCE
16232083
K-5
30.) Gibson, Alex L
9
P
595
BVNW
0
K-12
31.) Gibson, Nathan C
9
N
500
BVNW
0
K-12
32.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1610
WRHS
15326071
K-12
33.) Hill , Elijah
K-5
34.) Hill, Xavier N
k-8
35.) Hobbs, Stone N
11
Q
1208
SMNH
16007523
K-12
36.) Jain, Akerth
8
Q
1188
CTJH
15757158
K-8
37.) Johnson, Caleb L
9
N
708
BVNW
0
K-12
38.) Johnson, DashaRon N.
k-8
39.) Jones, Adam C
9
P
500
BVNW
0
K-12
40.) Joshi, Aashay
3
Q
1186
LKWD
16300868
K-3
41.) Ketner, Michael C
9
Q
886
BSLH
0
K-12
42.) Krishna, Chinmay
9
Q
1244
BVSW
14433377
K-12
43.) Krishna, Devika
4
P
516
TBCE
15393130
K-5
44.) Kumar, Rahul
6
Q
1095
HAMS
15307594
K-12
45.) Kumar, Rohan
7
Q
1072
HAMS
15307588
K-12
46.) Lainez, Isaac E
6
Q
970
FLAY-M
14934206
K-8
47.) Li, Richard
5
Q
1133
QREL
15307807
K-5
48.) Lujan-Barron, Alfredo N.
K-8
49.) Martinez, Karen
1
P
500
AVEL-M
0
K-3
50.) McCain, Jason N.
K-8
51.) McClure, Lotus C
2
Q
536
OPCE
0
K-3
52.) McCoy, Caylen C
6
Q
570
MPHM
0
K-8
53.) McCray, Hatch P
10
N
500
SMNH
0
K-12
54.) McCray, Hatch P
10
N
500
SMNH
0
K-12
55.) McMillen, Cole P
6
Q
1051
HAMS
15307490
K-12
56.) Mechem, Susan
7
Q
578
LAWM
0
K-8
57.) Moerlien, Puwit S
5
Q
1094
RREL
15664335
K-12
58.) Mosby, Nelson N.
K-8
59.) Mulrenan, Ryan T
9
Q
500
BVNW
0
K-12
60.) Nagpal, Rajin
10
P
1073
BVNO
15424568
K-12
61.) Ohly, Oliver T.
K-12
62.) Olson, Judah D
7
Q
1199
BAJH
0
K-12
63.) Olvera, Carlos N.
K-8
64.) Olvera, Kaylee N.
K-8
65.) Orth, Ryan E
8
Q
687
LASW
0
K-8
66.) Paasch, Greg D
4
Q
853
PPEL
15992291
K-5
67.) Pace, Travis N.
K-8
68.) Parks, Aidan A
5
N
500
CCKE
0
k-5
69.) Pawlush, Ike
7
Q
663
LAWM
0
k-8
70.) PENA MEDRANO , DANIEL M
k-8
71.) Perez, Ethan
2
P
521
AVEL-M
0
K-3
72.) Perez, Juan N.
k-8
73.) Perez, Justin
0
P
500
AVEL-M
0
K-3
74.) Perry, James T
7
Q
953
SROE
0
K-8
75.) Phan, Jimmy
K-5
76.) Phillips, Isaac J
9
P
678
BAHS
0
K-12
77.) Pippitt, Landon M
2
Q
661
CCKE
0
K-3
78.) Ramsey, Sydney
5
P
522
AVEL-M
0
K-8
79.) Rangle, Cristian N
3
500
AVEL-M
0
K-5
80.) Sanders , Jared
5
P
570
AVEL-M
0
K-5
81.) Sheshappa, Ankith R
9
Q
1476
BVNW
15229575
K-12
82.) Sheshappa, Sameeth R
6
Q
1468
HAMS
15229560
K-12
83.) Silva, Axel N.
K-8
84.) Sizemore, Truman G
5
Q
1206
RATR
15992216
K-5
85.) Slemmer, Nathaniel W
7
Q
1333
LASW
15307724
K-12
86.) Souders, Dwight C
3
Q
1244
CORD
15992175
k-8
87.) Souders, Marcus C
6
Q
1143
LMCM
15306736
k-12
88.) Sulitan, Surete
0
Q
776
CORD
0
K-3
89.) Thurlby, Carolyn C
k-12
90.) Toal, Kyle E
4
Q
891
LEEL
16074562
K-12
91.) Torres, Daniela N.
K-8
92.) Urquizo, Sergio N.
k-3
93.) Wahla, Ayden R
1
Q
685
RATR
0
k-3
94.) Walts, Tristan C
2
Q
667
RATR
16431352
K-3
95.) Walts, Tristan Cash
K-3
96.) Washington, Maxwell N.
k-8
97.) Washington, Miles A
3
P
546
AVEL-M
0
k-3
98.) Wurtz, Carson D
2
Q
500
CCKE
0
K-3
99.) Xu, Benjamin W
K-12