Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Pleasant Valley Middle
Site: Pleasant Valley Middle School
Address: 2220 West 29th St. North
City, State, Zip: Wichita, KS 67204
Date: b 02/03/2018
Contact Person: David Blackwell
Contact Info: dblackwell@usd259.net
TD: Felipe Garcia
Section: K-3, K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Ackerman, Jacob D
5
Q
872
DISC
0
K-5
2.) Aranda, Hailey
8
Q
629
PVJH
0
k-8
3.) Aranda, Jonathan
6
Q
641
PVJH
0
k-8
4.) Aranda, Nathaniel
9
Q
797
WNHS
0
K-12
5.) Barnett, Gavin P
6
Q
567
CGEL
0
K-8
6.) Bell, Sonareigh
6
Q
530
HIMS
0
K-8
7.) Bennett, Jasmine
9
Q
522
WNHS
16666903
K-12
8.) Bice, Aaron B
6
Q
860
PVJH
0
k-8
9.) Botros, George M
9
Q
1036
BOTR-H
0
K-12
10.) Bruggeman, Noah B
7
Q
1182
HMS
15732892
K-8
11.) Burns, Luke
5
Q
1095
SFAW
15392968
K-5
12.) Burns, Peter
8
Q
1154
SFAW
0
K-8
13.) Burt, Adam D
5
P
644
SRCA
0
K-5
14.) Butler, Gabe A
6
P
516
PVJH
0
k-8
15.) Byington, Luna
10
Q
914
WNHS
16326767
K-12
16.) Callahan, Robert L
7
Q
674
PVJH
0
k-8
17.) Chau, Angelica C
0
Q
500
DHEL
16664618
K-3
18.) Chau, Kevin C
3
Q
922
DHEL
16664603
K-3
19.) Chau, Stephen
4
Q
1100
DHEL
16664598
K-5
20.) Cho, Wonjoon
0
P
738
WCOL
0
K-12
21.) Combs, Kaycie
3
Q
837
LCEL
16666223
K-3
22.) Denholm, Jacob
10
Q
1073
HLHS
14635227
K-12
23.) Denholm, Zachary T
7
Q
812
HIMS
15048846
K-8
24.) Diener, Joshua
7
Q
548
HIMS
0
K-8
25.) Dunson, Logan
0
Q
514
CGRE
0
K-3
26.) Engel, Audrey C
7
Q
911
SFAW
0
K-8
27.) Engel, Derek J
1
Q
1027
SFAW
16319452
K-3
28.) Engel, Kolbe J
4
Q
1437
SFAW
15689796
K-8
29.) Evans, Gannon D
5
Q
500
CGEL
0
K-5
30.) Flores, Andrew C
4
Q
1142
CGRE
15392932
K-5
31.) Flores, Ryan S
8
Q
1215
RMS
0
K-8
32.) Foster, Derrick C
12
Q
1301
VCHS
15693546
k-12
33.) Galle, Brett M
2
Q
500
MRGE
16666155
K-3
34.) Gardner, Aiden C
2
Q
763
CGRE
0
K-3
35.) Gong, Changwen
8
Q
1104
SRCA
0
K-8
36.) Guardado, Luis
0
Q
710
WNHS
0
K-12
37.) Hankins, Ross
8
Q
1069
VCMS
0
k-8
38.) Hein, Michael A
1
Q
724
SFAW
0
K-3
39.) Hekekia, Kalani
9
Q
500
WNHS
0
K-12
40.) Henderson, Conri S
7
Q
578
BRMS
0
k-8
41.) Hicks, Colson M
8
Q
950
MCMS
0
J-8
42.) Horton, Chase J
10
Q
942
WCOL
0
K-12
43.) James, Devin L
7
P
500
PVJH
0
K-8
44.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1452
MCMS
16077122
K-8
45.) Jost, Trace
12
Q
522
HLHS
0
K-12
46.) Kabirpanthi, Uday
9
Q
1185
TIS
15387011
K-12
47.) Kidwell, Bentley A
3
Q
500
CGRE
0
K-3
48.) Kidwell, Chloe H
4
Q
628
CGRE
0
K-5
49.) Kilian, Jason A
7
Q
1374
WACA
16022357
K-8
50.) Kim, Joon
9
Q
881
WCOL
0
K-12
51.) Latham, Jason
10
Q
943
HLHS
16327425
K-12
52.) Latham, Jaylin
6
Q
500
HIMS
0
K-8
53.) Lerma, Alondra
10
Q
902
WNHS
16326951
K-12
54.) Li, Joshua
1
Q
617
SRCA
0
K-3
55.) Lindsay, Jason A
8
Q
500
BRMS
0
k-8
56.) Lopez, Nathan
8
Q
500
HIMS
0
K-12
57.) Mang, Samuel
11
Q
623
SRCA
0
K-12
58.) Maskrid, Noah R
11
Q
1025
VCHS
16327280
k-12
59.) McPherson, Keon D
k-8
60.) Najera, Diego M
10
Q
597
WNHS
0
K-12
61.) Ortiz, Gumaro J
7
Q
600
PVJH
0
k-8
62.) Patteson, James
7
Q
929
CRLM
0
K-8
63.) Perng, Landrik J
4
Q
500
CGRE
0
K-5
64.) Phillippi, Landon J
0
Q
680
PVJH
0
k-8
65.) Ratzlaff, Jory K
0
Q
779
CGEL
0
K-8
66.) Reddy, Ian S
12
P
906
WCOL
16327583
K-12
67.) Robinson, LaShonda
10
Q
715
WNHS
16327321
K-12
68.) Rodriguez, Joseph D
6
Q
860
SFAW
0
K-8
69.) Sander, Catherine H
1
P
500
SFAW
0
K-3
70.) Sanders, Ali V
9
Q
519
VCHS
0
k-12
71.) Schmidt, Josiah L
7
Q
573
MRGM
0
K-8
72.) Schmidt, Solomon W
3
Q
520
MRGE
0
K-3
73.) Schnieders, Delaney B
k-3
74.) Schnieders, Delaney T
1
Q
500
SFAW
0
K-3
75.) Schnieders, Emma
6
Q
838
SFAW
15392995
K-8
76.) Schroeder, Lincoln M
4
Q
1206
CGRE
15697445
K-5
77.) Schroeder, Lyla B
3
Q
972
CGRE
16318511
K-3
78.) Smartt, Calder
4
Q
894
HYIS
16318458
K-5
79.) Smartt, Renton
6
Q
937
RMS
0
K-8
80.) Smith, Kameron M
8
Q
596
PVJH
0
k-8
81.) Stark, Grace E
9
Q
500
WNHS
0
K-12
82.) Stevens, Katelyn D
6
Q
652
CGEL
0
K-8
83.) Tran, Khang
9
Q
1069
SRCA
0
K-12
84.) Tran, Luke M
4
Q
1680
SFAW
15393083
K-12
85.) Vanover, Onnika
8
Q
736
PVJH
16388434
k-8
86.) Waldmeier, Arabella M
5
Q
525
CGRE
0
K-5
87.) Waldmeier, Lawson L
2
Q
676
CGRE
0
K-3
88.) Waldmeier, Madison D
5
Q
674
CGRE
0
K-5
89.) Watkins, Cooper A
9
Q
1347
VCHS
15426565
K-12
90.) Wedel, Shawn D
8
Q
636
MRGM
0
K-8
91.) Zarchan, Jacob J
4
P
671
SFAW
0
k-3
92.) Zarchan, Jacob J
4
P
671
SFAW
0
k-3
93.) Zarchan, Lucy I
k-3