Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Cordley (CORD)
Site: KU Union
Address: 1301 Jayhawk Blvd
City, State, Zip: Lawrence, KS 66045
Date: a 12/09/2017
Contact Person: Phil Wedge
Contact Info: pwedge@ku.edu
TD: Phil Wedge
Section: K-3, K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Abourkis, Aser M
3
Q
715
PPEL
16309455
K-3
2.) Adamson, Seimoah
4
Q
609
NYES
15992133
K-5
3.) Agah, Albert
6
Q
617
LASW
0
K-8
4.) Aitha, Shashank K
8
Q
1242
PRMI
0
K-12
5.) Altenhofen, Grace E
11
Q
810
SMNH
16327378
K-12
6.) Anantharaman, Aashish
5
Q
1155
FARL
15992442
K-5
7.) Appuhn, Thomas C
2
Q
500
JSEL
0
K-3
8.) Augustine, Nathaniel J
2
Q
820
CTKT
16321960
K-3
9.) Beaty, Mikah J
9
Q
874
LAFS
0
K-12
10.) Beaty, Miles
4
Q
730
NYES
15686507
K-5
11.) Bello, Victor N.
K-8
12.) Bennett-Robinson, Barack J
5
P
500
PPEL
0
K-5
13.) Berroth, Logan D
4
Q
907
JSEL
15686582
K-5
14.) Berry, Hayden A
5
Q
611
RVMM
0
K - 5
15.) Berry, Joshua C
2
Q
529
RVLE
16309440
K - 3
16.) Bettis, alex m
1
Q
711
TCHS
16318491
K-3
17.) Billie, Jansen
5
P
500
CORD
15992258
K-5
18.) Binkley, Xavier F
10
Q
500
ONHS
0
K-12
19.) Bricker, Julian M
4
Q
852
CORD
15692124
K-5
20.) Burgess, Miles L
2
P
500
TCHS
0
K-3
21.) Butler, Liam C.A.
3
Q
863
NYES
0
K-3
22.) Byrne, Finn G
6
Q
1169
JSEL
15686597
K-8
23.) Byrne, Sam D
6
Q
953
JSEL
15686602
K-8
24.) Carver-Allmond, Knox
1
Q
500
NYES
0
K-3
25.) Chapman, Eli Yao
6
Q
726
JSEL
15686576
K-8
26.) Chee, Aaden A
3
Q
922
PPEL
16309648
K-3
27.) Chee, Kylee A
5
Q
629
PPEL
0
K-5
28.) Chisham, Bret E
3
Q
818
CTKT
0
K-3
29.) Chisham, Jack C
0
Q
721
CTKT
0
K-8
30.) Cobos, Cosme N.
K-8
31.) Cokelet, Eli H
4
Q
738
CORD
16309550
K-5
32.) Cole, Jordan
5
Q
674
NYES
15992002
K-5
33.) Coleman, Samuel W
8
Q
1171
LAWM
0
K-12
34.) Compton, Neal V
K-3
35.) Covel, Connor O
10
Q
511
SMNH
0
K-12
36.) Dawson, Andrew R
9
Q
868
WRHS
0
K-12
37.) Demby, Gladys J
5
552
NYES
15387320
K-5
38.) Dinh Phan, Johnny
11
P
926
SMNH
16007366
K-12
39.) Duan, Ryan
9
Q
1508
LAFS
14461763
K-12
40.) Duan, Steven
6
Q
1086
LASW
15388611
K-8
41.) dutro, Alexis
10
N
500
LAFS
0
k-12
42.) Duvvur, Dhruv R
7
Q
1204
RATR
15307531
K8
43.) Emigh, Nolan C
2
P
500
PPEL
0
K-2
44.) Erickson, Adele M
5
Q
847
RATR
15992092
K-5
45.) Erickson, Bryce D
8
Q
1187
RATR
0
K-8
46.) Feng, Rebecca J
0
P
832
BSBA
0
K-12
47.) Flory, Callan A
2
P
590
PPEL
0
K-3
48.) Geery, Johnny MK
3
Q
925
RATR
16309592
K-3
49.) Giam, Eugene
4
Q
909
TBCE
16232083
K-5
50.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1610
WRHS
15326071
K-12
51.) Gray, Braylon E
0
Q
804
CTKT
0
K-3
52.) Griggs, Hugh C
5
Q
788
RATR
0
K-5
53.) Hajiarbabi, Kiana
12
1580
LAHS
14796433
K-12
54.) Harden, Sam A
6
Q
679
LMCM
0
K-8
55.) Harman, Alexander A
5
P
500
RVLE
0
K-5
56.) Hart, Ethan
6
Q
1026
LASW
15168681
K-8
57.) Hatt, Richard J
0
Q
1000
SXHS
0
K-12
58.) Heit, Ian P
11
N
500
ONHS
0
K-12
59.) Hester, Oliver L
2
Q
512
NYES
0
Lawrence
60.) Hicks, Colson M
8
Q
942
MCMS
0
K-8
61.) Hobbs, Stone N
11
Q
1208
SMNH
16007523
K-12
62.) Hoff, Liam H D
2
Q
645
CTKT
0
K-3
63.) Houts, Hayden E
7
Q
901
LMCM
15306742
K-8
64.) Ireland, Alec C
10
Q
635
HAYT
16326918
K-12
65.) Jalosjos, Kim C
12
Q
1193
WRHS
15698261
K-12
66.) Jasti, Siddharth X
8
Q
1220
BARS-M
14435023
K-12
67.) Johnson, Amayah
3
Q
500
PPEL
16309627
K-3
68.) Johnson, Keats A
3
Q
699
RATR
16309571
K-3
69.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1245
MCMS
16077122
K-8
70.) Joshi, Aashay
3
Q
1186
LKWD
16300868
K-3
71.) Keddy, Dylan J
3
Q
1081
JSEL
15992395
K-3
72.) Keddy, Zachary J
1
Q
834
JSEL
16309523
K-3
73.) Keeler, Charlie O
3
P
620
PPEL
16309633
K-5
74.) Keogh, Kansey
4
P
500
NYES
16321906
K-5
75.) Ketner, Michael C
9
Q
886
BSLH
0
K-12
76.) Kilian, Jason A
7
Q
1343
WACA
16022357
K-8
77.) King, Isaac S
6
Q
500
LMCM
0
K-8
78.) King, Nathan T
4
Q
546
CORD
16318532
K-5
79.) Kirkland, Felix
2
P
569
RATR
0
K-3
80.) Kirkland, Trudy
1
P
500
RATR
0
K-3
81.) Krishna, Chinmay
9
Q
1244
BVSW
14433377
K-12
82.) Krishna, Devika
4
P
516
TBCE
15393130
K-5
83.) Li, Richard
5
Q
1133
QREL
15307807
K-5
84.) MacConnell, Micah C
4
Q
740
NYES
0
K-5
85.) MacMillan, Liam E
4
Q
548
CORD
0
K-5
86.) Malladi, Shrivatsa
11
Q
1268
LAFS
14329682
K-12
87.) Marett, Colin
9
Q
1054
LAHS
0
k-12
88.) Mastrosimone, Katie G
4
Q
978
RATR
15686858
K-5
89.) Mastrosimone, Ryan K
3
Q
828
RATR
15992201
K-3
90.) Mastrosimone, Zach J
7
Q
1053
RATR
0
K-8
91.) McCain, Jason M.
k-8
92.) McKinney, Liam
10
Q
1110
LAFS
15760090
K-12
93.) McMillen, Cole P
6
Q
1051
HAMS
15307490
K-12
94.) McNamee, Jacob A
12
Q
854
WRHS
13757616
K-12
95.) McNamee, Stephen A
9
Q
879
WRHS
0
K-12
96.) McVey, Blaine O
6
Q
1092
AUBE
15306721
K-8
97.) Meitner, Preston D
5
612
CTKT
15992086
K-5
98.) Merreighn, Ian P
4
P
500
PPEL
16309476
K-5
99.) Meschke, Jason
7
Q
879
BSBA
0
k-8
100.) Miescher-Lerner, Aiden G
1
Q
514
CORD
0
K-3
101.) Miescher-Lerner, Logan E
4
Q
615
CORD
15992457
K-5
102.) Moore, Daniel C
3
Q
832
CTKT
15692151
K-3
103.) Moore, Thomas A
6
Q
662
CDAC
15692145
K-8
104.) Mosby, Nelson K.
k-8
105.) Nagpal, Rajin
10
P
1073
BVNO
15424568
K-12
106.) Nichol, Graidon Z
8
Q
927
CTKT
0
K-8
107.) Nolan, Patrik
10
Q
935
LAFS
16327060
K-12
108.) O Hanlon, Ryland A
6
Q
1165
SHMS
15724494
K-12
109.) Olson, Judah D
7
Q
1199
BAJH
0
K-8
110.) Orth, Ryan E
8
Q
687
LASW
0
K-8
111.) Paasch, Greg D
4
Q
853
PPEL
15992291
K-5
112.) Pace, Travis R.
k-8
113.) Paden, Arlo D
7
Q
757
LMCM
15307766
K-8
114.) Paden, Eagan
2
Q
705
RATR
16309497
K-3
115.) Paden, Elijah J
8
Q
1259
RATR
15313430
K-8
116.) Paden, Oscar
3
Q
991
NYES
15992380
K-3
117.) Parmar, Saihaj S
8
Q
1156
OTMS
0
k-8
118.) Paul, Mia
3
P
500
PPEL
0
K-3
119.) Peña-Medrano, Daniel M.
k-8
120.) Perez-Cruz, Juan M.
k-8
121.) Pilgram, Weston
4
Q
1012
LHEL
16309538
K-5
122.) Pippitt, Landon M
2
Q
661
CCKE
0
K-3
123.) Prescott, Caleb
9
Q
1340
LAFS
0
K-12
124.) Province, Cael D
6
Q
1452
MCKM
15586913
K-12
125.) Pugh, Kadyn A
2
Q
502
RVLE
0
K - 3
126.) Ram, Jay C
10
Q
1164
WRHS
16326987
K-12
127.) Reddy, Mahathi A
6
Q
743
RATR
0
K-8
128.) Reddy, Vidhu
3
Q
1014
RATR
15992353
K-3
129.) Reiske, Loren B
5
P
500
PPEL
0
K-5
130.) Richardson, Gus N
5
P
500
CORD
0
K-5
131.) Richardson, Iggy K
3
P
500
CORD
0
K-3
132.) Richardson, Jazmin S
2
Q
500
NYES
0
K3
133.) Roggenkamp, Tyler
11
Q
698
ONHS
16326883
K-12
134.) Romine, Pierce A
6
Q
685
JSEL
0
K-8
135.) Salerno, Michael A
7
Q
867
CTKT
15307698
K-8
136.) Samich, Matthew J
5
Q
1216
CTKT
15692130
K-5
137.) Sartorius, Jonathan C
6
P
500
LASW
0
K-8
138.) Savoie, Keagan O
4
P
500
NYES
0
K-5
139.) Shineog, Leo
K-3
140.) Sikes, Asher
5
Q
1008
NYES
15307620
K-5
141.) Sikes, Thomas S
5
Q
758
NYES
15307614
K-5
142.) Sizemore, Truman G
5
Q
1206
RATR
15992216
K-5
143.) Slemmer, Nathaniel W
7
Q
1333
LASW
15307724
K-8
144.) Smith, Lawrence G
9
Q
586
HAYT
0
k-12
145.) Souders, Dwight C
3
Q
1244
CORD
15992175
K-5
146.) Souders, Marcus C
6
Q
1143
LMCM
15306736
K-8
147.) Spurlock, Brooke N
8
Q
877
BSBA
0
K-8
148.) Steinman, Cooper Charles
10
Q
732
WRHS
16327336
K-12
149.) Stimpfle, Emilee
4
Q
710
JSEL
15913463
K-5
150.) Stuhlsatz, Lola A
5
P
500
SSHE
0
K-5
151.) Sulitan, Surete
0
Q
776
CORD
0
K-3
152.) Tibbs, Aubrey K
3
Q
616
QREL
15992222
K-3
153.) Tibbs, Calvin E
5
Q
869
QREL
15686513
K-5
154.) Van Foeken, Nathan
5
P
573
PPEL
0
K-5
155.) Vancsa, Veronika
6
Q
1356
PTLJ
14967123
K-12
156.) Vandermast, Lenny O
2
Q
665
CORD
16309517
K-3
157.) Villegas, Christopher A
K-12
158.) Wahla, Ayden R
1
Q
685
RATR
0
k3
159.) Wang, William J
11
Q
1464
BVNW
14727424
K-12
160.) Washington, Maxwell V.
K-8
161.) Watson, Gabe E
9
Q
662
WRHS
0
K-12
162.) West, Evan
11
Q
658
SMNH
16327630
K-12
163.) Wolfe, Selah RK
4
Q
619
RATR
0
K-5
164.) Wright, Peyton J
11
Q
928
ONHS
16007895
K-12