Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Lawrence Thanksgiving
Site: Lawrence College & Career Cent
Address: 2910 Haskell Ave
City, State, Zip: Lawrence, KS 66046
Date: a 11/18/2017
Contact Person: Lori Greenfield
Contact Info: Lgreenfi@usd497.org
TD: Kyle Camarda
Section: K-3, K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Abourkis, Aser M
3
Q
715
PPEL
16309455
K-3
2.) Abousharkh, Joseph K
12
Q
1382
ROHS-M
15712788
K-12
3.) Adamson, Seimoah
4
Q
588
NYES
15992133
K-5
4.) Aitha, Shashank K
8
Q
1260
PRMI
0
K- 12
5.) Anantharaman, Aashish
5
Q
954
FARL
15992442
K-5
6.) Andersen, Zack
11
P
754
ROHS-M
15762666
K-12
7.) Beaty, Mikah J
9
Q
895
LAFS
0
K-12
8.) Beaty, Miles
4
Q
730
NYES
15686507
K-5
9.) Bettis, Alex M
1
Q
643
TCHS
16318491
K-3
10.) Bettis, Max T
5
Q
1119
TCHS
15307855
K-5
11.) Bettis, Samuel C
5
P
950
TCHS
15307840
K-5
12.) Billie, Jansen
5
P
500
CORD
15992258
K-5
13.) Binder, Braydon M
7
Q
799
TMPM
15907501
K-8
14.) Boone, Alex D
9
Q
683
ROHS-M
0
K-12
15.) Bricker, Guthrie
9
934
LMCM
14652263
K-12
16.) Bricker, Julian M
4
Q
852
CORD
15692124
K-5
17.) Briney, Japheth
9
Q
1221
TMPM
0
K-12
18.) Bruggeman, Noah B
7
Q
1108
HMS
15732892
K-8
19.) Brull, Jenna Faith
4
Q
783
HOFM
15810293
K-5
20.) Brull, Jensen C
7
Q
947
TMPM
15738158
K-8
21.) Butler, Liam C.A.
3
Q
913
NYES
0
K-3
22.) Cachiguango, Zoe M
5
Q
1165
RATR
15686638
K-5
23.) Camarda, Logan
9
Q
1117
LAFS
15093362
K-12
24.) Carver-Allmond, Knox
1
Q
500
NYES
0
K-3
25.) Chee, Aaden A
3
Q
922
PPEL
16309648
K-3
26.) Chee, Kylee A
5
Q
629
PPEL
0
K-5
27.) Cokelet, Eli H
4
Q
738
CORD
16309550
K-5
28.) Cole, Jordan
5
Q
674
NYES
15992002
k5
29.) Coleman, Samuel W
8
Q
1158
LAWM
0
K-8
30.) Crowe, Michael S
12
Q
1224
ROHS-M
0
K-12
31.) De Guzman, Hannah M
8
P
835
LASW
0
K-8
32.) Dinkel, Tate A
7
Q
939
TMPM
15908127
K-8
33.) Duan, Ryan
9
Q
1413
LAFS
14461763
K-12
34.) Duan, Steven
6
Q
1084
LASW
15388611
K-12
35.) Dunn, Treighton
7
Q
561
TMPM
0
K-8
36.) Duvvur, Dhruv R
7
Q
1043
RATR
15307531
K-8
37.) Erickson, Adele M
5
Q
847
RATR
15992092
K-5
38.) Erickson, Bryce D
8
Q
1187
RATR
0
K-8
39.) Flax, Hunter
9
Q
932
TMPM
0
K-12
40.) Froome, John B
11
P
756
ROHS-M
0
K-12
41.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1511
WRHS
15326071
K-12
42.) Gurske, Logan X
5
P
584
NYES
15992463
K-5
43.) Hanrath, Ellen
3
P
610
SSHE
0
K-3
44.) Hanrath, Henry R
5
P
707
SSHE
0
K-5
45.) Haro, Oscar T
11
700
LAFS
16007517
K-12
46.) Harrison, drew
4
Q
743
SSHE
16309586
K-5
47.) Harrison, joel
7
Q
658
LAWM
0
K-8
48.) Haviland, Austin
10
Q
740
LAFS
16326930
K-12
49.) Helget, Nicklas J
8
Q
1045
TMPM
0
K-8
50.) Herrman, Nicholas A
8
P
911
TMPM
0
K-8
51.) hertzog, Sam F
8
Q
1082
BSBA
15692496
k-12
52.) Hilger, Connor M
7
Q
696
TMPM
0
K-8
53.) Jasti, Siddharth X
8
Q
1220
BARS-M
14435023
K-12
54.) Johnson, Amayah
3
P
500
PPEL
16309627
K-3
55.) Johnson, Keats A
3
Q
727
RATR
16309571
K-3
56.) Joseph, Rita
8
Q
1248
LAWM
14982768
K-12
57.) Joshi, Aashay
3
Q
1189
LKWD
16300868
K-3
58.) Keddy, Dylan J
3
Q
1104
JSEL
15992395
K-3
59.) Keddy, Zachary J
1
Q
833
JSEL
16309523
K-3
60.) Keller, Charlie O
K-3
61.) Kesarkar, Swarup S
4
Q
895
RTEL
0
K-5
62.) Ketner, Michael C
9
Q
860
BSLH
0
K-12
63.) Kilian, Jason A
7
Q
1244
WACA
16022357
K-8
64.) King, Isaac S
6
Q
500
LMCM
0
K-8
65.) King, Nathan T
4
Q
546
CORD
16318532
K-5
66.) Kumar, Rahul
6
Q
1120
HAMS
15307594
K-12
67.) Kumar, Rohan
7
Q
1105
HAMS
15307588
K-12
68.) Lederer, Matthew W
3
500
PPEL
16309502
K-3
69.) Letourneau, Chris I
10
Q
930
ROHS-M
0
K-12
70.) Li, Richard
5
Q
1133
QREL
15307807
K-5
71.) macconnell, micah c
4
Q
740
NYES
0
k-5
72.) Malladi, Shrivatsa
11
Q
1238
LAFS
14329682
K-12
73.) Maret, Alexander J
7
Q
1090
IWMI
0
K-8
74.) Maret, Madeline J
2
Q
553
OPCE
0
K-3
75.) Marett, Colin
9
Q
1128
LAHS
0
k-12
76.) Mastrosimone, Katie G
4
Q
980
RATR
15686858
K-5
77.) Mastrosimone, Ryan K
3
Q
828
RATR
15992201
K-3
78.) Mastrosimone, Zach J
7
Q
1053
RATR
0
K-8
79.) McBride, Alex P.
K-3
80.) McClure, Lotus C
2
P
500
OPCE
0
K-3
81.) McKinney, Liam
10
Q
957
LAFS
15760090
K-12
82.) McMillen, Cole P
6
P
1083
HAMS
15307490
K-8
83.) McNamee, Jacob A
12
Q
854
WRHS
13757616
K-12
84.) McNamee, Stephen A
9
Q
769
WRHS
0
K-12
85.) Merreighn, Ian P
4
P
500
PPEL
16309476
K-5
86.) Meschke, Jason
7
Q
775
BSBA
0
k-8
87.) Miescher-Lerner, Aiden G
1
Q
514
CORD
0
K-3
88.) Miescher-Lerner, Logan E
4
Q
615
CORD
15992457
K-5
89.) Moerlien, Puwit S
5
Q
1154
RREL
15664335
K-12
90.) Nagpal, Rajin
10
P
1073
BVNO
15424568
K-12
91.) Nguyen-Hoang, Audrey
9
Q
922
BSBA
0
K12
92.) Nolan, Patrik
10
P
815
LAFS
16327060
K-12
93.) Normandin, Aidan B
9
P
603
TMPM
0
K-12
94.) O Brien, Kaden A
4
500
PPEL
0
K-5
95.) O Hanlon, Ryland A
6
Q
1108
WCES
15724494
K-12
96.) Orth, Ryan E
8
Q
749
LASW
0
K-8
97.) Paasch, Greg D
4
Q
744
PPEL
15992291
K-5
98.) Paden, Arlo D
7
Q
743
LMCM
15307766
K-8
99.) Paden, Eagan
2
Q
751
RATR
16309497
K-3
100.) Paden, Elijah J
8
N
1062
RATR
15313430
K-8
101.) Paden, Oscar
3
Q
928
NYES
15992380
K-3
102.) Patel, Aakash
9
Q
998
TMPM
0
K-12
103.) Patrick, Milo
K-3
104.) Pennock, Seth M
4
Q
585
NYES
0
K-5
105.) Perrett, Seth D
9
Q
1027
TMPM
0
K-12
106.) Pfannenstiel, Benjamin
9
P
838
TMPM
0
K-12
107.) Pilgram, Weston
4
Q
1012
LHEL
16309538
K-5
108.) Pippitt, Landon M
2
Q
631
CCKE
0
K-3
109.) Prescott, Caleb
9
Q
1205
LAFS
0
K-12
110.) Province, Cael D
6
Q
1409
MCKM
15586913
K-12
111.) Reddy, Mahathi A
6
Q
792
RATR
0
K-8
112.) Reddy, Vidhu
3
Q
978
RATR
15992353
K-3
113.) Reiske, Loren B
5
500
PPEL
0
K-5
114.) Richardson, Jazmin S
2
Q
500
NYES
0
k-3
115.) Rocha, Nicolas S
4
N
534
PPEL
0
K-5
116.) Rubenstein, Oliver
7
Q
1127
BSBA
0
K-12
117.) Rupp, Gabe C
9
Q
758
TMPM
0
K-12
118.) Rupp, Reese A
7
Q
500
TMPM
0
K-8
119.) Sheley, Brayden O
5
500
PPEL
15992400
K-5
120.) Sheshappa, Ankith R
9
Q
1456
BVNW
15229575
K-12
121.) Sheshappa, Sameeth R
6
Q
1418
HAMS
15229560
K-12
122.) Sikes, Asher
5
P
1005
NYES
15307620
K-5
123.) Sikes, Thomas S
5
Q
835
NYES
15307614
K-5
124.) Sizemore, Truman G
5
Q
899
RATR
15992216
K-5
125.) Souders, Dwight C
3
Q
1174
CORD
15992175
K-5
126.) Souders, Marcus C
6
Q
1014
LMCM
15306736
K-12
127.) Spurlock, Brooke N
8
Q
931
BSBA
0
K-8
128.) Spurlock, Drake V
6
Q
958
BSBA
0
K-8
129.) Stein, Eli D
4
P
740
HOFM
0
K-5
130.) Strobl, Matthew J
12
Q
965
ROHS-M
0
K-12
131.) Stucky-Dorris, Bridgette N.
?
132.) Tibbs, Aubrey K
3
Q
677
QREL
15992222
K-3
133.) Tibbs, Calvin E
5
Q
912
QREL
15686513
K-5
134.) Torrez, Lily D
4
P
559
PPEL
16309482
K-5
135.) Tubbs, Amari A
3
Q
834
SSHE
0
K-3
136.) Van Foeken, Nathan
5
P
573
PPEL
0
K-5
137.) Van Zandweghe, Henri R
3
Q
1208
GMPV
15949902
K-12
138.) Vancsa, Veronika
6
Q
1452
MBEL
14967123
K-12
139.) Vandermast, Lenny O
2
Q
647
CORD
16309517
K-3
140.) Walts, Tristan C
2
Q
644
RATR
0
K-3
141.) Williams, Madeline J
4
Q
1059
RATR
15992112
K-5
142.) Willingham, Dylan J
4
P
951
TCHS
0
K-5
143.) Wurtz, Carson D
2
P
500
CCKE
0
K-3