Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Smoky Valley
Site: Smoky Valley HS
Address: 1 Viking Blvd
City, State, Zip: Lindsborg, KS
Date: a 10/28/2017
Contact Person: Anna James
Contact Info: akarpovkschess@gmail.com
TD: Anna James
Section: K-5, K-8, K-12, adult

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Aranda, Hailey
8
Q
664
PVJH
0
k-8
2.) Aranda, Jonathan
6
Q
667
PVJH
0
k-8
3.) Aranda, Nathaniel
9
Q
714
WNHS
0
K-12
4.) Becker, Caden L
K-8
5.) Becker, Derek M
K-5
6.) bell, sonareigh D.
K-8
7.) bell, sonareigh D.
K-8
8.) Bennett, Jasmine
9
Q
632
WNHS
0
K-12
9.) Bice, Aaron B
0
Q
652
PVJH
0
k-8
10.) Binder, Braydon M
7
Q
799
TMPM
15907501
K-8
11.) Bowman, Oliver Z
2
P
536
WSME
16318443
K-5
12.) Briney, Japheth
9
Q
1221
TMPM
0
K-12
13.) Brull, Jenna Faith
4
Q
783
HOFM
15810293
K-5
14.) Brull, Jensen C
7
Q
947
TMPM
15738158
K-8
15.) Byington, Luna
10
Q
623
WNHS
16326767
K-12
16.) Callahan, Robert L
7
Q
567
PVJH
0
k-8
17.) Denholm, Jacob L
K-12
18.) Denholm, Zachary T.
K-8
19.) Diener, Joshua R
K-8
20.) Dinkel, Tate A
7
Q
939
TMPM
15908127
K-8
21.) Doolittle, Jacob J
K5
22.) Doolittle, Joel e
7
Q
1252
DOOL_H
16076401
K8
23.) Dunn, Treighton D
K-8
24.) Easton, Jack R
11
Q
1643
MNHW
14510393
K-12
25.) Eubanks, Matthew S
7
Q
709
KIFA
15393035
k8
26.) Flax, Hunter
9
Q
932
TMPM
0
K-12
27.) Ford, Pari L
Adult
28.) Gaytan, Adrian Z
K-12
29.) Grace, Jacob W
10
Q
905
MNHW
16327006
K-12
30.) Gross, David M
K-12
31.) Guardado, Luis
0
Q
761
WNHS
0
K-12
32.) Gunn, Kayla K
11
Q
781
HLHS
16007497
K-12
33.) Hamma, Pierce S
8
Q
1017
MCMS
15786877
K - 8
34.) Harger, Mitchell
12
P
1233
MCPH
16077164
K-12
35.) Hekekia, Kalani
9
Q
567
WNHS
0
K-12
36.) Helget, Nicklas J
8
Q
1045
TMPM
0
K-8
37.) Hernandez, Ashley
9
822
PVJH
0
K-12
38.) Hess, Logan A
8
Q
819
TMPM
0
K-8
39.) Hilger, Connor M
7
Q
696
TMPM
0
K-8
40.) Hodgens, Elijah K
K-8
41.) Hodgens, Jude M
K-5
42.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1191
MCMS
16077122
K-8
43.) Jost, Trace M
K-12
44.) Juarez, Alejandro
12
P
1099
WNHS
15698282
K-12
45.) Kilian, Jason A
7
Q
1244
WACA
16022357
K-8
46.) Latham, Jason R
K-12
47.) Latham, Jaylin R
K-8
48.) Lerma, Alondra
10
Q
762
WNHS
16326951
K-12
49.) Lopez, Nathan J
K-8
50.) Moerlien, Puwit S
5
Q
1154
RREL
15664335
K-12
51.) Najera, Diego M
10
Q
683
WNHS
0
K-12
52.) O Hanlon, Ryland A
6
Q
1108
WCES
15724494
K-12
53.) Olmstead, Kolby D
K-5
54.) Olmstead, Kolby D
K-5
55.) Olson, Judah D
7
Q
1284
BAJH
0
K-8
56.) Ortiz, Gumaro J
0
Q
573
PVJH
0
k-8
57.) Perrett, Seth D
9
Q
1027
TMPM
0
K-12
58.) Phillippi, Landon J
0
Q
641
PVJH
0
k-8
59.) Pryor, Henry Nathaniel
K-5
60.) Resco, Logan C
4
P
664
INQA
0
K-5
61.) Robinson, LaShonda
10
Q
832
WNHS
16327321
K-12
62.) Rodriguez, Michael D
K-12
63.) Rohr, Ethan
12
P
753
TMPM
15698213
K-12
64.) Smeltzer, Trent NMI
K-12
65.) Staab, Blaise E
K-5
66.) Stein, Eli D
4
P
740
HOFM
0
K-5
67.) Stout, Remington T
K-5
68.) Train, Blake A
11
Q
763
CGHS
14653637
K-12
69.) Turner, Kurtis
0
P
541
SOED
0
K-5
70.) Turner, Kurtis D
K-5
71.) Vanover, Onnika
8
Q
806
PVJH
16388434
k-8
72.) Walker, Nicholas L
10
Q
1004
LEHS
0
K-12
73.) Watkins, Cooper A
9
Q
1290
VCHS
15426565
K-12