Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Smoky Valley
Site: Smoky Valley HS
Address: 1 Viking Blvd
City, State, Zip: Lindsborg, KS
Date: a 10/28/2017
Contact Person: Anna James
Contact Info: akarpovkschess@gmail.com
TD: Anna James
Section: K-5, K-8, K-12, adult

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Aranda, Hailey
8
Q
629
PVJH
0
k-8
2.) Aranda, Jonathan
6
Q
641
PVJH
0
k-8
3.) Aranda, Nathaniel
9
Q
797
WNHS
0
K-12
4.) Becker, Caden L
K-8
5.) Becker, Derek M
K-5
6.) bell, sonareigh D.
K-8
7.) bell, sonareigh D.
K-8
8.) Bennett, Jasmine
9
Q
522
WNHS
16666903
K-12
9.) Bice, Aaron B
6
Q
860
PVJH
0
k-8
10.) Binder, Braydon M
7
Q
890
TMPM
15907501
K-8
11.) Bowman, Oliver Z
2
Q
660
WSME
16318443
K-5
12.) Briney, Japheth
9
Q
1163
TMPM
0
K-12
13.) Brull, Jenna Faith
4
Q
782
HOFM
15810293
K-5
14.) Brull, Jensen C
7
Q
1059
TMPM
15738158
K-8
15.) Byington, Luna
10
Q
914
WNHS
16326767
K-12
16.) Callahan, Robert L
7
Q
674
PVJH
0
k-8
17.) Denholm, Jacob L
K-12
18.) Denholm, Zachary T.
K-8
19.) Diener, Joshua R
K-8
20.) Dinkel, Tate A
7
Q
994
TMPM
15908127
K-8
21.) Doolittle, Jacob J
K5
22.) Doolittle, Joel e
7
Q
1289
DOOL_H
16076401
K8
23.) Dunn, Treighton D
K-8
24.) Easton, Jack R
11
Q
1693
MNHW
14510393
K-12
25.) Eubanks, Matthew S
7
Q
990
KIFA
15393035
k8
26.) Flax, Hunter
9
Q
918
TMPM
0
K-12
27.) Ford, Pari L
Adult
28.) Gaytan, Adrian Z
K-12
29.) Grace, Jacob W
10
Q
1050
MNHW
16327006
K-12
30.) Gross, David M
K-12
31.) Guardado, Luis
0
Q
710
WNHS
0
K-12
32.) Gunn, Kayla K
11
Q
1088
HLHS
16007497
K-12
33.) Hamma, Pierce S
8
Q
1017
MCMS
15786877
K - 8
34.) Harger, Mitchell
12
P
1233
MCPH
16077164
K-12
35.) Hekekia, Kalani
9
Q
500
WNHS
0
K-12
36.) Helget, Nicklas J
8
Q
1243
TMPM
0
K-8
37.) Hernandez, Ashley
9
822
PVJH
0
K-12
38.) Hess, Logan A
8
Q
854
TMPM
0
K-8
39.) Hilger, Connor M
7
Q
819
TMPM
0
K-8
40.) Hodgens, Elijah K
K-8
41.) Hodgens, Jude M
K-5
42.) Jain, Naveen Kumar
Adult
43.) Jain, Naveen Kumar
Adult
44.) Jain, Naveen Kumar
Adult
45.) Jones, Brendan
8
Q
1452
MCMS
16077122
K-8
46.) Jost, Trace M
K-12
47.) Juarez, Alejandro
12
P
1099
WNHS
15698282
K-12
48.) Kilian, Jason A
7
Q
1374
WACA
16022357
K-8
49.) Latham, Jason R
K-12
50.) Latham, Jaylin R
K-8
51.) Lerma, Alondra
10
Q
902
WNHS
16326951
K-12
52.) Lopez, Nathan J
K-8
53.) Moerlien, Puwit S
5
Q
1268
RREL
15664335
K-12
54.) Najera, Diego M
10
Q
597
WNHS
0
K-12
55.) O Hanlon, Ryland A
6
Q
1276
SHMS
15724494
K-12
56.) Olmstead, Kolby D
K-5
57.) Olmstead, Kolby D
K-5
58.) Olson, Judah D
7
Q
1231
BAJH
0
K-8
59.) Ortiz, Gumaro J
7
Q
600
PVJH
0
k-8
60.) Perrett, Seth D
9
Q
1127
TMPM
0
K-12
61.) Phillippi, Landon J
0
Q
680
PVJH
0
k-8
62.) Pryor, Henry Nathaniel
K-5
63.) Resco, Logan C
4
Q
612
INQA
0
K-5
64.) Robinson, LaShonda
10
Q
715
WNHS
16327321
K-12
65.) Rodriguez, Michael D
K-12
66.) Rohr, Ethan
12
P
753
TMPM
15698213
K-12
67.) Smeltzer, Trent NMI
K-12
68.) Staab, Blaise E
K-5
69.) Stein, Eli D
4
Q
1093
HOFM
0
K-5
70.) Stout, Remington T
K-5
71.) Train, Blake A
11
Q
850
CGHS
14653637
K-12
72.) Turner, Kurtis
0
P
541
SOED
0
K-5
73.) Turner, Kurtis D
K-5
74.) Vanover, Onnika
8
Q
736
PVJH
16388434
k-8
75.) Walker, Nicholas L
9
Q
1008
LEHS
0
K-12
76.) Watkins, Cooper A
9
Q
1347
VCHS
15426565
K-12