Welcome to the Tournament Registration website


Please enter your players name EXACTLY as it appears in the KSCA Database.

If you need to Search Database, please do so prior to registration.

Players who register as new players and are in the KSCA database will be removed from pre-registration

Are you a new player?
Players already in the KSCA database click NO below others click YES and submit.

Adults playing is USCF/KSCA sections must register as new players.


Yes No

All new player info is sent directly to the TD on file and only Name, Section are displayed

Tournament
Name: Blue Valley (BVST)
Site: Blue Valley HS
Address: 6001 West 159th St.
City, State, Zip: Stilwell, KS 66085
Date: a 10/21/2017
Contact Person: David Briggs
Contact Info: dbriggs@bluevalleyk12.org
TD: Michael Thompson
Section: K-3, K-5, K-8, K-12

Registered Players

PlayersGradeTtlLocalTeamUSCF IDSection
1.) Abousharkh, Joseph K
12
Q
1392
ROHS-M
15712788
K-12
2.) Aitha, Shashank K
8
Q
1269
PRMI
0
K-12
3.) Altenhofen, Grace E
11
Q
860
SMNH
16327378
K-12
4.) Alvarez, Lucas
6
Q
1264
NNMS
15170104
K-12
5.) Anantharaman, Aashish
5
Q
1119
FARL
15992442
K-5
6.) ballou, aiden j
6
574
BALL-H
0
k-8
7.) ballou, luke w
6
637
BALL-H
0
k-8
8.) ballou, luke wells
k-8
9.) ballou, sadie r
8
500
BALL-H
0
k-8
10.) Bapat, Rishabh A
3
P
962
LKWD
0
K-3
11.) Beach, Ivan N
2
P
500
FARL
0
K-3
12.) Bettis, alex M
1
Q
638
TCHS
16318491
K-3
13.) bettis, max t
5
Q
1260
TCHS
15307855
K-5
14.) Bettis, samuel c
5
Q
1062
TCHS
15307840
K5
15.) Bower, Tyler B
6
16.) Byrne, Finn G
6
Q
1222
JSEL
15686597
K-8
17.) Byrne, Sam D
6
Q
945
JSEL
15686602
K-8
18.) Cachiguango, Zoe M
5
Q
1183
RATR
15686638
K-5
19.) Camarda, Logan
9
Q
1210
LAFS
15093362
K-12
20.) Camarda, Truman
5
P
672
CHHL-M
0
K-5
21.) Chen, Eddison A
2
Q
1457
IVEL
0
K-12
22.) Cline, Carter C
5
Q
1158
CCKE
15385715
K-12
23.) Covel, Connor O
10
Q
570
SMNH
0
K-12
24.) Crowe, Michael S
12
Q
1228
ROHS-M
0
K-12
25.) Datta, Abhiraaj A
6
P
500
OTMS
0
K-8
26.) Dawson, Andrew R
9
Q
929
WRHS
0
K-12
27.) Dent, Tyson J
11
P
645
LAFS
0
K-12
28.) Dinh Phan, Johnny
11
P
926
SMNH
16007366
K-12
29.) Dinh Phan, Johnson J
12
P
736
SMNH
16007372
K-12
30.) Duan, Ryan
9
Q
1507
LAFS
14461763
K-12
31.) Duan, steven
6
Q
1219
LASW
15388611
K-12
32.) Dutro, Alexis
10
N
500
LAFS
0
K-12
33.) Duvvur, Dhruv R
7
Q
1099
RATR
15307531
K8
34.) English, Nicholas C
12
Q
780
LEHS
0
K-12
35.) Giam, Eugene
4
Q
1018
TBCE
16232083
K-5
36.) Glashausser, Sho
9
Q
1608
WRHS
15326071
K-12
37.) Gurske, Logan X
5
P
584
NYES
15992463
K-5
38.) Hobbs, Stone N
11
Q
1225
SMNH
16007523
K-12
39.) Hunt, Caden A
9
P
569
BVST
0
K-12
40.) Jain, Akerth
8
Q
1270
CTJH
15757158
K-8
41.) Jasti, Siddharth X
8
Q
1286
BARS-M
14435023
K-12
42.) Jiang, William J
10
P
1044
BVST
0
K-12
43.) Joseph, David S
K-12
44.) Joshi, Aashay
3
Q
1200
LKWD
16300868
K-3
45.) Keddy, Dylan J
3
Q
1094
JSEL
15992395
K-5
46.) Keddy, Zachary J
1
Q
916
JSEL
16309523
K-5
47.) Kesarkar, Swarup S
4
Q
1119
RTEL
0
K-5
48.) Krishna, Chinmay
9
Q
1244
BVSW
14433377
K-12
49.) Krishna, Devika
4
P
516
TBCE
15393130
K-5
50.) Lampton, John G
10
N
500
ROHS-M
0
K-12
51.) Letourneau, Chris I
10
Q
1114
ROHS-M
0
K-12
52.) Malladi, Shrivatsa
11
Q
1273
LAFS
14329682
K-12
53.) McGilton, Breanna L
11
N
795
BPHS
0
K-12
54.) McKinney, Liam
10
Q
1092
LAFS
15760090
K-12
55.) McMillen, Cole P
6
Q
1119
HAMS
15307490
K-12
56.) McNamee, Stephen A
9
Q
830
WRHS
0
K-12
57.) McVey, Blaine O
6
Q
1076
AUBE
15306721
K-8
58.) Mechem, Susan
7
Q
887
LAWM
0
K-8
59.) Miner, Aiden J
10
N
500
SMNH
0
K-12
60.) Moerlien, Puwit S
5
Q
1268
RREL
15664335
K-12
61.) Morris, Carson S
9
Q
713
LEHS
0
K-12
62.) Nelson, Sam D
12
Q
937
LEHS
0
K-12
63.) Nguyen, Minh-Long H
7
P
829
REEL
15307677
K-8
64.) Nielsen, Owen Will
k-8
65.) Ohly, Oliver T
0
Q
1169
BASE
16469982
K-5
66.) Paden, Eagan
2
Q
716
RATR
16309497
K-3
67.) Parmar, Saihaj S
8
Q
1156
OTMS
0
k-8
68.) Pawlush, Ike
7
Q
595
LAWM
0
k-8
69.) Pennock, Seth M
4
Q
611
NYES
0
k-5
70.) Perry, James T
7
Q
819
LKMS
0
K-8
71.) Pilgram, Weston
4
Q
1034
LHEL
16309538
K-5
72.) Pleimann, Jack
12
P
724
BVST
0
K-12
73.) Province, Cael D
6
Q
1491
MCKM
15586913
K-12
74.) Puga, Normar
10
Q
674
ROHS-M
0
K-12
75.) Quach, Troy T
6
P
697
REEL
15307662
K-8
76.) Ram, Jay C
10
Q
1155
WRHS
16326987
K-12
77.) Reddy, Vidhu
3
Q
1021
RATR
15992353
K-3
78.) Senthil, Sai Aveneesh
1
P
551
CHEL
0
K-3
79.) Sheshappa, Ankith R
9
Q
1446
BVNW
15229575
K-12
80.) sheshappa, Sameeth R
6
Q
1502
HAMS
15229560
K-12
81.) Sikes, Asher
5
Q
1008
NYES
15307620
K-5
82.) Sikes, Thomas S
5
Q
773
NYES
15307614
K-5
83.) Sizemore, Truman G
5
Q
1124
RATR
15992216
K-5
84.) Slemmer, Nathaniel W
7
Q
1315
LASW
15307724
K-12
85.) Steinman, Cooper Charles
10
Q
713
WRHS
16327336
K-12
86.) Strobl, Matthew J
12
Q
1131
ROHS-M
0
K-12
87.) Thomas, Andrew N
11
Q
984
MVYH
0
K-12
88.) Thomas, Andrew N
11
Q
984
MVYH
0
K-12
89.) Tuivaiti, Etena K
12
N
500
LEHS
0
K-12
90.) Vancsa, Veronika
6
Q
1409
PTLJ
14967123
K-12
91.) Walker, Nicholas L
9
Q
1008
LEHS
0
K-12
92.) Walts, Tristan C
2
Q
729
RATR
16431352
K-3
93.) Walts, Tristan C
2
Q
729
RATR
16431352
K-3
94.) Wang, William J
11
Q
1448
BVNW
14727424
K-12
95.) west, evan
11
Q
722
SMNH
16327630
K-12
96.) Williams, Madeline J
4
Q
1169
RATR
15992112
K-5
97.) Wolfe, Selah RK
4
Q
619
RATR
0
K-5
98.) Wu, Matthew
4
P
721
SROE
16318401
K-5
99.) Wu, Solomon
5
Q
1274
SROE
15393062
K-8